Odyssey Family: Appendices

  1. Home
  2. chevron_right
  3. Codex
  4. chevron_right
  5. Odyssey Family: Appendices

Odyssey Family: Appendices

Appendix A

Region to Galactic Arm Mappings used in this Study

Region to Galactic Arm Mappings

Region NameRegion #Major Galactic ArmMinor Galactic Arm
Galactic Centre1Galactic Central 
Empyrean Straits2Galactic Central 
Ryker’s Hope3Galactic Central 
Odin’s Hold4Galactic Central 
Norma Arm5Outer Arm 
Arcadian Stream6Outer Arm 
Izanami7Perseus ArmOrion-Cygnus Arm
Inner Orion-Perseus Conflux8Sagittarius-Carina ArmOrion-Cygnus Arm
Inner Scutum-Centaurus Arm9Scutum-Centaurus ArmOrion-Cygnus Arm
Norma Expanse10Scutum-Centaurus Arm 
Trojan Belt11Scutum-Centaurus Arm 
The Veils12Scutum-Centaurus Arm 
Newton’s Vault13Outer Arm 
The Conduit14Outer Arm 
Outer Orion-Perseus Conflux15Perseus ArmOrion-Cygnus Arm
Orion-Cygnus Arm16Sagittarius-Carina ArmOrion-Cygnus Arm
Temple17Sagittarius-Carina ArmOrion-Cygnus Arm
Inner Orion Spur18Sagittarius-Carina ArmOrion-Cygnus Arm
Hawking’s Gap19Sagittarius-Carina Arm 
Dryman’s Point20Sagittarius-Carina Arm 
Sagittarius-Carina Arm21Sagittarius-Carina Arm 
Mare Somnia22Sagittarius-Carina Arm 
Acheron23Sagittarius-Carina Arm 
Formorian Frontier24Scutum-Centaurus Arm 
Hieronymus Delta25Scutum-Centaurus Arm 
Outer Scutum-Centaurus Arm26Scutum-Centaurus Arm 
Outer Arm27Outer Arm 
Aquila’s Halo28Scutum-Centaurus Arm 
Errant Marches29Outer Arm 
Perseus Arm30Perseus Arm 
The Formidine Rift31Outer Arm 
Vulcan Gate32Perseus Arm 
Elysian Shore33Perseus ArmOrion-Cygnus Arm
Sanguineous Rim34Perseus ArmOrion-Cygnus Arm
Outer Orion Spur35Sagittarius-Carina ArmOrion-Cygnus Arm
Achilles’s Altar36Perseus Arm 
Xibalba37Outer Arm 
Lyra’s Song38Perseus Arm 
Tenebrae39Perseus Arm 
The Abyss40Sagittarius-Carina Arm 
Kepler’s Crest41Outer Arm 
The Void42Scutum-Centaurus Arm 

Appendix B

Genera Comparison Tables

Temperature (K)

GenusMinimum TemperatureAverage TemperatureMode Average TemperatureMaximum Temperature
Aleoida152.00177.56171.00196.25
Bacteria20.00150.7620.02630.93
Cactoida158.67208.63171.00449.99
Clypeus190.00299.64190.00451.95
Concha42.87198.31162.00451.76
Electricae20.0173.1456.00149.27
Fonticulua50.0076.1656.00197.20
Frutexa56.47178.00171.00451.95
Fumerola20.0196.2296.00446.45
Fungoida50.01182.57181.00451.76
Osseus42.87172.28164.00451.61
Recepta132.00169.01133.67272.66
Stratum57.61197.11171.00449.99
Tubus150.96168.73166.00196.25
Tussock56.47176.40171.00449.99



Pressure (atm)

GenusMinimum PressureAverage PressureMode Average PressureMaximum Pressure
Aleoida0.0009869240.0349469850.0011049070.098686236
Bacteria0.0009869240.0193834030.0730740110.098691132
Cactoida0.0009869940.0341661020.0010067890.098691132
Clypeus0.0521749760.0806423990.0630252520.098691132
Concha0.0009869310.0320095320.0015394730.098684799
Electricae0.0009869960.0130003610.001293550.098635463
Fonticulua0.0009869530.0215689410.0009960420.098661774
Frutexa0.0009869310.0208849750.0009994770.0986885
Fumerola0.0009871140.0333634530.0009871140.098682082
Fungoida0.0009869450.0286593560.0009871260.0986885
Osseus0.0009870920.0251816740.0010292790.0986885
Recepta0.0009869580.0172917290.0009869580.098575476
Stratum0.000986970.0231630790.0011100630.098686236
Tubus0.0009869240.0167619070.0011177740.098589317
Tussock0.0009869580.0255919110.0051407050.098686236



Gravity(G)

GenusMinimum GravityAverage GravityMode Average GravityMaximum Gravity
Aleoida0.040.170.140.28
Bacteria0.020.240.050.61
Cactoida0.040.160.050.28
Clypeus0.040.140.050.27
Concha0.040.110.050.27
Electricae0.030.160.050.28
Fonticulua0.030.160.050.28
Frutexa0.040.150.050.28
Fumerola0.030.120.040.27
Fungoida0.030.170.150.28
Osseus0.030.180.140.28
Recepta0.040.220.240.28
Stratum0.040.250.140.61
Tubus0.040.100.100.16
Tussock0.030.150.130.28



Percentage of each Genus Population in each Temperature Band (K)

Genus0 to 5051 to 100101 to 150151 to 200201 to 250251 to 300301 to 350351 to 400401 to 450451 to 500501 to 550601 to 650
Aleoida100.00%
Bacteria9.59%24.78%5.49%43.91%6.82%2.99%2.87%1.29%2.15%0.10%0.001%0.001%
Cactoida86.63%0.01%0.15%13.21%
Clypeus53.88%0.48%45.58%0.05%
Concha0.74%0.08%1.17%86.53%0.12%11.35%0.01%
Electricae2.35%84.81%12.84%
Fonticulua1.84%86.47%11.47%0.22%
Frutexa0.001%1.73%94.69%0.001%0.05%3.52%0.003%
Fumerola1.04%73.81%17.48%5.63%1.08%0.21%0.76%
Fungoida0.04%9.59%1.45%81.10%0.09%7.72%0.005%
Osseus0.52%15.07%2.12%76.27%0.06%5.95%0.005%
Recepta31.27%54.06%12.65%2.01%
Stratum0.002%79.63%10.11%4.10%2.81%1.14%2.20%
Tubus0.002%100.00%
Tussock2.42%2.52%91.66%0.001%0.04%3.36%



Genus Population as Percentage of Total Population in each Temperature Band 

Genus0 to 5051 to 100101 to 150151 to 200201 to 250251 to 300301 to 350351 to 400401 to 450451 to 500501 to 550601 to 650
Aleoida4.48%
Bacteria93.02%45.66%47.67%20.91%64.00%66.46%73.94%71.30%16.97%94.27%100.00%100.00%
Cactoida4.57%0.01%0.89%11.56%
Clypeus1.04%1.08%14.54%2.01%
Concha1.00%0.02%1.42%5.78%0.94%12.58%1.43%
Electricae0.58%4.01%2.86%
Fonticulua4.15%36.92%23.08%0.02%
Frutexa0.00%3.18%9.53%0.003%0.63%5.87%0.57%
Fumerola0.20%2.67%2.98%0.05%0.20%0.09%0.12%
Fungoida0.07%3.46%2.46%7.56%1.01%11.94%0.86%
Osseus0.98%5.40%3.58%7.07%0.67%9.14%0.86%
Recepta3.68%0.35%1.61%0.61%
Stratum0.00%13.67%34.18%32.84%26.06%22.59%6.26%
Tubus0.00%6.84%
Tussock1.86%9.09%18.14%0.00%0.89%11.03%


Example: Bacteria form 93.02% of recorded Biologicals in the 0 to 050 Temperature Band; Aleoida form 4.48% of recorded Biologicals in the 151 to 200 Temperature Band (where 100% of Aleoida reside – see previous table)


Note: Only two instances of Bacteria have been recorded in each of the 500 and 600 temperature bands and these are exclusively Bacterium Tela, which Species is known to be actively heat-tolerant.

,

Related Posts

Menu